One moment please while we configure Telex.com for you...
Loading
Telex.com

Welcome to RTS. Please specify your country so we can customize your experience.

The Americas
Asia & the Pacific Rim
Europe,
the Middle East, & Africa
China
Latin America

Manual Authorization Required

You must be manually authorization to access this file

Telex
http://www.telex.com

OMI

OMNEO Matrix Interface Card

  • The OMI card is available in configurations up to 64 bidirectional ports in increments of 16 ports on a single card.
  • The OMI card can be expanded from the base configuration of 16 ports through software upgrades.
  • In addition to the standard RJ45 Ethernet connection, fiber connectivity is also supported with the addition of optimal single mode or multimode modules.
  • A fully configured single compact ADAM-M frame can support up to 256 OMNEO ports, providing a highly compact single frame solution for many system installs.
  • The ADAM frame supports an astounding 512 OMNEO ports, making it ideal for larger systems without the need for frame-to-frame linking.
Channels 64 CH
Connections Fiber Optic SFP Module with LC Connector, RS232/485 using a DB-9 connector, 2- RJ45 Connectors
Frequency Response within ±1dB from 20Hz - 20kHz
Operating Temperature 0° to 50 °C
Power Consumption 14.9W @5V(Front and Back combined)
Storage Temperature -40° to 70 °C
Total Harmonic Distortion+Noise < @8dB, better than 0.01 %
Weight 10.23 oz (290 g)

Videos

Downloads

Related News

Related products

Share this with:
E-mail Email